All events take place at Georgia World Congress Center unless otherwise noted.

* Schedule subject to change.

Sunday, October 21, 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Exhibitor Registration Open
Location:  Registration Hall

Monday, October 22, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Exhibitor & Attendee Registration Open
Location:  Registration Hall

Monday, October 22, 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Monday, October 22, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Monday, October 22, 1:00 PM

27th Annual SCTE Golf Tournament
Location:  Eagle’s Landing Golf and Country Club

Tuck Alumni Meeting
Location:  B302

WIT Mentee/Mentor Forum
Location:  B310

Monday, October 22, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Monday, October 22, 3:30 PM

Monday, October 22, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

52nd Annual Cable TV Pioneers Banquet (separate ticket purchase)
Location:  Westin Peachtree Plaza Atlanta

Tuesday, October 23, 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Tuesday, October 23, 7:30 AM

Tuesday, October 23, 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Exhibitor & Attendee Registration Open
Location:  Registration Hall

Tuesday, October 23, 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM

Opening General Session
Location:  Thomas Murphy Ballroom

Tuesday, October 23, 11:30 AM - 5:30 PM

Tuesday, October 23, 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Tuesday, October 23, 12:45 PM - 1:15 PM

Welcome to the Gigabit Generation
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Tuesday, October 23, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

CBRS: The Future is Here
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Tuesday, October 23, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Tuesday, October 23, 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM

L&D Panel: Vision of the Future of Technical Training & Education
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Tuesday, October 23, 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Creating a Fabric to Simplify & Automate the Metro Networks
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Tuesday, October 23, 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM

The Cable Center: Women in the C-Suite
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Tuesday, October 23, 4:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Tuesday, October 23, 5:30 PM

Amateur Radio Reception
Location:  B311

Chairman's Reception (invitation only)
Location:  Georgia Aquarium

Tuesday, October 23, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Tuesday, October 23, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Loyal Order of the 704 Reception
Location:  Omni Hotel

Wednesday, October 24, 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Wednesday, October 24, 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Wednesday, October 24, 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Exhibitor & Attendee Registration Open
Location:  Registration Hall

Wednesday, October 24, 8:30 AM

Wednesday, October 24, 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

The State of the RDK
Location:  B401/402

Wednesday, October 24, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Annual Awards Luncheon
Location:  Thomas Murphy Ballroom

Wednesday, October 24, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Wednesday, October 24, 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday, October 24, 1:15 PM - 1:45 PM

ONAP Discovery Kit
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Wednesday, October 24, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

RDK Open Source Project
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Wednesday, October 24, 2:45 PM - 3:15 PM

Wednesday, October 24, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Smart Cities Really Are
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Wednesday, October 24, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Wednesday, October 24, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

IP Challenge
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Wednesday, October 24, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Thursday, October 25, 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

ACA Breakfast
Location:  B211

Thursday, October 25, 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Thursday, October 25, 7:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Exhibitor & Attendee Registration Open
Location:  Registration Hall

Thursday, October 25, 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM

Thursday, October 25, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Thursday, October 25, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

L&D Panel: Future of Technical Training/Education and You
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Thursday, October 25, 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM

The Power of Self Learning and AI for Field Service
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Thursday, October 25, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

The Cable Node of the Future Is Intelligent, Modular and Scalable
Location:  Exhibit Hall - Innovation Theater

Thursday, October 25, 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM

Thursday, October 25, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

For technical support with this webpage, please contact: Support

For speaker questions, please contact Speaker Management: EXPO_info@scte.org

For exhibit or meeting room space questions, please contact Eileen Sload: esload@scte.org

For Sponsorship or Advertising questions, please contact Melinda Schwartz: mschwartz@scte.org or Melinda Yium: myium@scte.org