All events take place at Georgia World Congress Center unless otherwise noted.

* Schedule subject to change.

  • Cisco  Converged Broadband Router-8 (cBR-8) is the next-generation, highly available, fully redundant, terabit-capable converged cable access platform (CCAP) from Cisco. It allows cable operators to deliver more bandwidth, higher service tiers, and greater agility in deploying new applications and services, while minimizing operational expenses, power requirements, and rack space requirements... Learn More

  • CFP & CFP2 Coherent Transceiver Coherent Optics is a high performance CFP transceiver module based on DP-QPSK modulation for 100 Gigabit data links over two single mode fibres. The maximum reach is beyond 2000km without inline chromatic dispersion compensation. The amplified narrow linewidth tunable laser is... Learn More


  • Submitted on: Jun 08, 2018, by Skylane Optics (#1930)

    Fraire, 13 October 2017. Skylane Optics, a supplier in high performance optical transceivers, will be exhibiting and showcasing the use of Narrow Band Tunable optical transceivers for three target applications Linecards for Metropolitan areas up to 80km in distance Mobile Fronthaul... Learn More

  • Continuing its global expansion, Manufacturer of compatible optical transceivers Skylane Optics announces the opening of a new office in North America (USA). From the Miami office, Skylane Optics will offer its full range of products to customers throughout and across the private and public on the US market. ... Learn More

For technical support with this webpage, please contact: Support

For speaker questions, please contact Speaker Management: EXPO_info@scte.org

For exhibit or meeting room space questions, please contact Eileen Sload: esload@scte.org

For Sponsorship or Advertising questions, please contact Melinda Schwartz: mschwartz@scte.org or Melinda Yium: myium@scte.org